Tender for Stepper Motor Controller for 40Kg cm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stepper Motor Controller for 40Kg cm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296225 | Ref ID: 137998282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurements of spares for various lighthouses under Sri Vijaya Puram directorate, Ceramic Metal Halide Lamps Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurements of spares for various lighthouses under Sri Vijaya Puram directorate, Ceramic Metal Halide Lamps Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Stepper Motor Controller for 40Kg cm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137998282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description As per section 1 .2 of ATC
BOQ Title: Procurements of spares for various lighthouses under Sri Vijaya Puram directorate, Ceramic Metal Halide Lamps Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885
Item Title: Stepper Motor Controller for 40Kg cm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27500
BOQ Title: Procurements of spares for various lighthouses under Sri Vijaya Puram directorate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections