Tender for Stepped type Modular Fan regulator 2 module, Qty: 90 Nos,...

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stepped type Modular Fan regulator 2 module, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232088 | Ref ID: 135711383). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Stepped type Modular Fan regulator 2 module, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135711383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stepped type Modular Fan regulator 2 module
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Stepped type Modular Fan regulator 2 module
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Workbench, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Insulating Paint, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections