Tender for Step Stool, Step Stool As per technical specification, Qt...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Step Stool, Step Stool As per technical specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698616 | Ref ID: 144013178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7260.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Mayo's Type ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Mayo's Type ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Step Stool, Step Stool As per technical specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144013178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Step Stool As per technical specification
BOQ Title: CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Mayo's Type ...
BOQ Title: CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Mayo's Type ...
Item Title: Step Stool
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 25-06-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7260
BOQ Title: CSSD Furniture ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dress Material, Silk Linen Dress Material, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Instrument Storage Cupboard (Customize) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Digital Storage Osci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections