Tender for Step Down Transformer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Step Down Transformer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254762 | Ref ID: 136100952).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Step Down Transformer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136100952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Step Down Transformer
BOQ Title: Welding Cap
Item Title: Step Down Transformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Copper Electrode Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Earthing Electrode, ECG Bulb Electrode, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Carbon Electrode paste, Portable electrode ov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections