Tender for Step down Transformer 3-1, 440/230V, 3Kva, Qty: 2

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Step down Transformer 3-1, 440/230V, 3Kva, Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876340 | Ref ID: 147407657).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Step down Transformer 3-1, 440/230V, 3Kva, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147407657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER 3-1, 440/230V, 3KVA
BOQ Title: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, shoes school pvc boys girls, Reve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections