Tender for Stenly Special maintenance tool kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stenly Special maintenance tool kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747876 | Ref ID: 145870944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49969.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Consumables for maintenance of existing IT Infrastructure, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Consumables for maintenance of existing IT Infrastructure, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stenly Special maintenance tool kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49969

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stenly Special maintenance tool kit
BOQ Title: IT Consumables for maintenance of existing IT Infrastructure, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud
Item Title: Stenly Special maintenance tool kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49969
BOQ Title: IT Consumables for maintenance of existing IT Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Searched String: Metal 4 mm Crimping Tools Crimping Tools (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections