Tender for Steinmann Pin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steinmann Pin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888477 | Ref ID: 130288525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20075.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Implants, Kirschner Wire (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Steinmann Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Implants, Kirschner Wire (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Steinmann Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Steinmann Pin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130288525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20075

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STEINMANN PIN SIZE 5MM X 200MM
BOQ Title: Ortho Implants, Kirschner Wire (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Steinmann Pin
Item Title: Steinmann Pin
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-11-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20075
BOQ Title: Ortho Implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Nail Chip, Nail Cutter, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Nail Horse Shoes, Dog Nail Cutter, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Cable Nail Clip (V2), Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738, Coiled Nails Searched String: FEMUR INTERLOCK N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections