Tender for Steering Pump, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steering Pump, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #33) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488945 | Ref ID: 141157558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid no 01, Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid no 01, Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Steering Pump, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141157558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STEERING PUMP
BOQ Title: Bid no 01, Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: 2523-2310-0101
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-05-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109000
BOQ Title: BID NO 01
GeMARPTS Searched: safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Digital Trainer Kit, Body Level Hearing Aid, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Searched String: FIELD COI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections