Tender for Steering Joint Rubber, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steering Joint Rubber, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6413326 | Ref ID: 122040240).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from suspension bush kit, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar suspension bush kit, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Steering Joint Rubber, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122040240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6413326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MG
BOQ Title: suspension bush kit, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe
Item Title: Steering Joint Rubber
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-07-2025 8:00 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: suspension bush kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubber Steam Hose as per IS 10655, Surgical Rub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections