Tender for Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, incl...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop d... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/WM/IWDK/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 146003223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 792380.32, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1415850.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop d... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop d... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop d...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146003223

Notice Ref. No.: 01/WM/IWDK/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 792380.32

Tender EMD: ₹ 1415850.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop division kanpur and Providing and fixing preccated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coated thickness 1.00 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, or desired by Engineer-in-charge including cost of, labour and T&P required but excluding cost of material (steel and gc sheets) for proper completion of work as per bill of quantity. Material will be provided by Department Work will be carried as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per prevailing government norms) Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer in hardware store area of inigation workshop division kanpur and Providing and fixing preccated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coated thickness 1.00 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, or desired by Engineer-in-charge including cost of, labour and T&P required but excluding cost of material (steel and gc sheets) for proper completion of work as per bill of quantity. Material will be provided by Department Work will be carried as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per prevailing government norms)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections