Tender for Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, incl...

The OFFICE MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKSHOP DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, includin cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coa of approved steel primer in hardware store area of irrigation workshop di... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146201527).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, includin cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coa of approved steel primer in hardware store area of irrigation workshop di... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, includin cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coa of approved steel primer in hardware store area of irrigation workshop di... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, includin cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coa of approved steel primer in hardware store area of irrigation workshop di...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146201527

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, includin cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coa of approved steel primer in hardware store area of irrigation workshop division kanpur and Providing and fixing precoate galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch o corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coate thickness 1.00 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thicknes with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 12-granıs per sqm as per IS: 277, or desired by Engineer-in-charg including cost of, labour and T&P required but excluding cos of material (steel and ge sheets) for proper completion of wor as per bill of quantity. Material will be provided by Departmen Work will be carried as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per prevailing government norms)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections