Tender for Steel work, Steel work welded in bult up sections framed ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel work, Steel work welded in bult up sections framed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a primary coat of approved steel primer u..., Qty: 55 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498566 | Ref ID: 140628434).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glazing Work, Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2) Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glazing Work, Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2) Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Steel work, Steel work welded in bult up sections framed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a primary coat of approved steel primer u..., Qty: 55 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140628434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Steel work welded in bult up sections framed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a primary coat of approved steel primer using structraul steel etc as required in gratings frames guard bar ladder
BOQ Title: Glazing Work, Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2) Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254
Item Title: Steel work
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glazing Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage, Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Survey or Market Research Services/ Program ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections