Tender for Steel Structure, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Structure, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852232 | Ref ID: 146204418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79200.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Toilet Block 1C, Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Toilet Block 1C, Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Steel Structure, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146204418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Steel Structure. Detailed tech specifications in Appx A and store list att in Annx I.
BOQ Title: Portable Toilet Block 1C, Portable Toilet
Item Title: Steel Structure
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-07-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79200
BOQ Title: PORTABLE TOILET BLOCK 1C
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Dry Block Heater, Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Toilet Soap C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections