Tender for Steel Structural Work for Complete Dismantling, Fabricati...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Structural Work for Complete Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Deck Sheets, Chequered Plates with Supporting Structure Along with Foundation Strengthening in Crusher House, Conveyor 8C, 9C... in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_335346_1 | Ref ID: 119056445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3947594, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49400.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Steel Structural Work for Complete Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Deck Sheets, Chequered Plates with Supporting Structure Along with Foundation Strengthening in Crusher House, Conveyor 8C, 9C...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119056445

Notice Ref. No.: AML/SO/ENM/ETN/25/634

Tender Value: ₹ 3947594

Tender EMD: ₹ 49400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Structural Work for Complete Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Deck Sheets, Chequered Plates with Supporting Structure Along with Foundation Strengthening in Crusher House, Conveyor 8C, 9C, 10C, 11C, 1C and 2C in Chp Phase-I and Phase-Ii
Steel structural work for complete dismantling, fabrication and erection of deck sheets, chequered plates with supporting structure along with foundation strengthening in Crusher house, conveyor 8C, 9C, 10C, 11C, 1C and 2C in CHP Phase-I and Phase-II
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Amlori Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 47, 594

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections