Tender for Steel Roofing Sheet Ppgi, Qty: 554

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Roofing Sheet Ppgi, Qty: 554 in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868683 | Ref ID: 146668295).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Steel Roofing Sheet Ppgi, Qty: 554

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel roofing sheet PPGI
Quantity Required: 554
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferritic Steel sheet /coil RDSO, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Austenitic Steel Coils RDSO, Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip And sheet as per IS 15961, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412, Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2), Gal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections