Tender for Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as Per is 3589, Piano Ty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as Per is 3589, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Com, Qty: 2114 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180680 | Ref ID: 135055438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as Per is 3589, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Com, Qty: 2114 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as Per is 3589, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Com, Qty: 2114 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as Per is 3589, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Com, Qty: 2114

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135055438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 737 (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), LED Batten (Q2), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2114
Start Date: 04-02-2026 9:52 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections