Tender for Steel Metal A-Z Alphabet Letter and 0-9 Number Punch Mark...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Metal A-Z Alphabet Letter and 0-9 Number Punch Mark Stamp, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #97) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764944 | Ref ID: 128822046).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Miscellaneous items for R and M works of Hydro Mechanical Equipments at Dam of CPS 1, Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Miscellaneous items for R and M works of Hydro Mechanical Equipments at Dam of CPS 1, Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Steel Metal A-Z Alphabet Letter and 0-9 Number Punch Mark Stamp, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128822046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS item title
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for R and M works of Hydro Mechanical Equipments at Dam of CPS 1, Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Steel Metal A-Z Alphabet Letter and 0-9 Number Punch Mark Stamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for R and M works of Hydro Mechanical Equipments at Dam of CPS 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LOCTITE BONDING 495, 20 ML VIAL Laboratory Vials (V2), Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit, Caffeine Injection (V2), Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Caffeine Oral Liquid Searched String: D-SHACKLE 2 TON Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, Shovel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections