Tender for Steel Dustbin, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Dustbin, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884612 | Ref ID: 147581604).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crystal Glass, Glass Coasters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crystal Glass, Glass Coasters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Steel Dustbin, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147581604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Steel Dustbin
BOQ Title: Crystal Glass, Glass Coasters
BOQ Title: Crystal Glass, Glass Coasters
Item Title: Steel Dustbin
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRYSTAL GLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: Saucer Cones, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Sample Cup, Disposable Cup (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Reusable Menstrual Cup, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Measuring Mug / Cup, Wire Cup Brush, Microscopes - Pat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections