Tender for Steel Bookcases Confirming to is 7761 (V2), Executive Tab...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Bookcases Confirming to is 7761 (V2), Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table, Qty: 595 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5799397 | Ref ID: 115240557).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Bookcases Confirming to is 7761 (V2), Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table, Qty: 595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Bookcases Confirming to is 7761 (V2), Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table, Qty: 595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Steel Bookcases Confirming to is 7761 (V2), Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table, Qty: 595

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115240557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5799397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2), Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 595
Start Date: 30-01-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections