Tender for Steel Bar Hexagonal 17Mm Dia, Qty: 45

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Bar Hexagonal 17Mm Dia, Qty: 45 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502015 | Ref ID: 140708171).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Steel Bar Hexagonal 17Mm Dia, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140708171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STEEL BAR HEXAGONAL 17MM DIA
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 05-05-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Bar(BHEL), Pipe Clamps (V2), Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Steel Wheelbarrows, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Alloy Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections