Tender for Steel Angle, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Angle, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594391 | Ref ID: 142195996).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Based Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges Element Filter Compressor White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Na... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Based Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges Element Filter Compressor White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Na... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Steel Angle, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142195996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STEEL ANGLE
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges Element Filter Compressor White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Na...
Item Title: Steel Angle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Based Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Pollen filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Searched String: LEATHER CLOTH WHITE White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Shoes Coated Split Leather White Uniform as per Indian Navy Specification, Cleaning Duster (V3), Petti Coat, White - M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections