Tender for Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Ta...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Mee, Qty: 115 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825858 | Ref ID: 145798203).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Mee, Qty: 115 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Mee, Qty: 115 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Mee, Qty: 115

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145798203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Computer Table (V3) (Q2), Steel Bookcases conforming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2)
Quantity Required: 115
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections