Tender for Steam Sterilizer -8 Stu, Qty: 3

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam Sterilizer -8 Stu, Qty: 3 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802963 | Ref ID: 128478723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442500.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Autoclave (Horizontal) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Autoclave (Horizontal) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Steam Sterilizer -8 Stu, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128478723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 442500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steam Sterilizer -8 STU" /580 Liter
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-10-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 442500
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Autoclave, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, AFFF (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections