Tender for Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology, Qty:...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638657 | Ref ID: 142938040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Cssd, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Cssd, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142938040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self Adhesive Moving front Chemical integrators indicating Accept or
Reject to verify all perimeters of steam sterilization together i e Time Temperature and Quality of steam
Can be used for pack control monitoring of all 118 138C 245 280F steam sterilization cycles
Should be compliant to BS EN ISO 11140 1 2005
Should have 510 k registration
Should have a BSI Kitemark Certificate Pack of 500 PC 2 box case
BOQ Title: Boq Cssd, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: BOQ CSSD
GeMARPTS Searched: Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cleaning Solution for Dia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections