Tender for Steam generator, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam generator, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465447 | Ref ID: 122877412).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Steam generator, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122877412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 36KW Capacity Steam generator made of SS 304 with ISI mark Industrial heaters with Automatic Water Level control using Double Float mechanism critical water level cut off High temperature and High pressure cut off with Alarms Control to be done from the PLC control system itself from the Touch Screen HMI etc
BOQ Title: Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System
Item Title: Steam generator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol
GeMARPTS Searched: Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections