Tender for Steam Flow to Deaerator from Network, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam Flow to Deaerator from Network, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #170) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765456 | Ref ID: 127839255).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feed Water Flow Deaerator to Ecs Line, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feed Water Flow Deaerator to Ecs Line, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Steam Flow to Deaerator from Network, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #170)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127839255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Feed Water Flow Deaerator to Ecs Line, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910
Item Title: Steam Flow to Deaerator from Network
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-10-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: FEED WATER FLOW DEAERATOR TO ECS LINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections