Tender for Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is f...

The DISTRICT AAHAAR SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is fully double jacketed both the body's (Inner and outer) made out of 08mm MS thick plate with all necessary fittings in Baleshwar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145794544).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is fully double jacketed both the body's (Inner and outer) made out of 08mm MS thick plate with all necessary fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is fully double jacketed both the body's (Inner and outer) made out of 08mm MS thick plate with all necessary fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is fully double jacketed both the body's (Inner and outer) made out of 08mm MS thick plate with all necessary fittings

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145794544

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Steam Boiler, Firewood Model 18" inner dia, the unit is fully double jacketed both the body's (Inner and outer) made out of 08mm MS thick plate with all necessary fittings

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections