Tender for Steam Bath, Therapeutic steam bath unit with insulated ch...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Steam Bath, Therapeutic steam bath unit with insulated chamber digital temperature control timer setting and automatic steam generator. Designed for detoxificatio..., Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in Gadag, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269433 | Ref ID: 136457460).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Steam Bath, Therapeutic steam bath unit with insulated chamber digital temperature control timer setting and automatic steam generator. Designed for detoxificatio..., Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136457460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Therapeutic steam bath unit with insulated chamber digital temperature control timer setting and automatic steam generator. Designed for detoxification and relaxation therapy. Suitable for hospital and wellness center use.
BOQ Title: Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Steam Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Stacker (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections