Tender for STD Check Valve Repair Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for STD Check Valve Repair Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450739 | Ref ID: 139713986).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Water Jet Cutting Machine, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Take Off Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Water Jet Cutting Machine, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Take Off Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: STD Check Valve Repair Kit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139713986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STD Check Valve Repair Kit
BOQ Title: Spares for Water Jet Cutting Machine, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Take Off Board
Item Title: STD Check Valve Repair Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-04-2026 6:42 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR WATER JET CUTTING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ON/OFF Repair Kit Cut - off Wheel, Take Off Board, anti set off spray powder, Ride-On Sweepers, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Pole U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections