Tender for std 12 Biology Guide, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

The TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for std 12 Biology Guide, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #61) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745224 | Ref ID: 144850298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and Book Items, Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and Book Items, Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: std 12 Biology Guide, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144850298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached ATC
BOQ Title: Stationery and Book Items, Paper Punch Machine(V2) Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: std 12 Biology Guide
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: STATIONERY AND BOOK ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Guidewires (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Advanced Robotics, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, FPO - Millet Based Bread, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections