Tender for Statutory Testing of Lpg Mounded Bullet of 2026Mt Capacit...

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Statutory Testing of Lpg Mounded Bullet of 2026Mt Capacity Three Numbers in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPPL_238547_1 | Ref ID: 121004855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27258.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TPI Agency category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TPI Agency Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Statutory Testing of Lpg Mounded Bullet of 2026Mt Capacity Three Numbers

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121004855

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/Haldia/Mech/STMB 939495/2025-26/PT-02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27258

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Five Yearly Statutory Testing of 03 nos 2026 MT Capacity LPG Mounded Bullets including NDT Hydrotest at IndianOil Petronas Pvt Ltd Haldia and issuance of Complete Inspection report and Certificates as per PESO OISD 150 and applicable guidlines
Category: TPI Agency
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HALDIA-IPPL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: TPI Agency
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 258
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections