Tender for Statutory Inspection of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vesse...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Statutory Inspection of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vessels/Equipment and Lifting Tools & Tackles as Per Factories Act 1948 & Mp Factories Rules 1962 at C2c3 Plant, Lpg Plant, Hvj Compressor Station in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722391 | Ref ID: 144249635).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statutory Inspection of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vessels/Equipment and Lifting Tools & Tackles as Per Factories Act 1948 & Mp Factories Rules 1962 at C2c3 Plant, Lpg Plant, Hvj Compressor Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statutory Inspection of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vessels/Equipment and Lifting Tools & Tackles as Per Factories Act 1948 & Mp Factories Rules 1962 at C2c3 Plant, Lpg Plant, Hvj Compressor Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Statutory Inspection of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vessels/Equipment and Lifting Tools & Tackles as Per Factories Act 1948 & Mp Factories Rules 1962 at C2c3 Plant, Lpg Plant, Hvj Compressor Station

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144249635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Statutory Inspection Of Process Pipelines, Pressure Vessels/Equipment And Lifting Tools & Tackles As Per Factories Act 1948 & Mp Factories Rules 1962 At C2c3 Plant, Lpg Plant, Hvj Compressor Station
Tender Issuance Date : Tuesday, June 30, 2026 10:15:00 AM IST
Tender Closing Date : Wednesday, July 22, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST
Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, July 22, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Friday, July 10, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections