Tender for Statue, DEER STANDING 4FT Materials uses Acrylonitrile St...

The DEPARTMENT OF FOREST, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Statue, DEER STANDING 4FT Materials uses Acrylonitrile Styrene Acrylate Excellent resistance to Uv rays, heat and weather .Asa provide durability..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264415 | Ref ID: 136300504). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31980.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Statue, DEER STANDING 4FT Materials uses Acrylonitrile Styrene Acrylate Excellent resistance to Uv rays, heat and weather .Asa provide durability..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136300504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEER STANDING 4FT Materials uses
Acrylonitrile Styrene Acrylate
Excellent resistance to Uv rays, heat and weather .Asa
provide durability rigidity and professional grade finish with epoxy primer and automotive paint dimension -as per requirement
BOQ Title: Park and Gym Equipments, Shade Net House Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Outdoor Slide (V2)
Item Title: Statue
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31980
BOQ Title: PARK AND GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Band Saw Machine, Hand saw, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine Searched String: DIFFERENT ANIMAL STATUE Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue, Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Animal Ear Tag (V2), Fishing Tools of Diff...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections