Tender for statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167337 | Ref ID: 118247237).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from idols and statue for old light house building, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar idols and statue for old light house building, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118247237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: statue of havildar wearing old customs uniform
BOQ Title: idols and statue for old light house building, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
Item Title: statue of Customs Havildar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-04-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: idols and statue for old light house building
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: statue of ganesha Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, emblem label of govt of india, Chest Of Drawers, Online UPS (V2), Tool Kit Of Gulabi Meenakari (Min. of Textile), Tool Kit Of Metal Repogy (Min. of Textile), Wood Craft, Tool Kit Of Glass Beads (Min. of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections