Tender for statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941300 | Ref ID: 116065915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from articles and services for old light house, Chandeliers-Handicraft Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar articles and services for old light house, Chandeliers-Handicraft Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: statue of Customs Havildar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: statue of havildar wearing old customs uniform
BOQ Title: articles and services for old light house, Chandeliers-Handicraft Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
Item Title: statue of Customs Havildar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-02-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: articles and services for old light house
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: statue of ganesha Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, emblem label of govt of india, Chest Of Drawers, Online UPS (V2), Tool Kit Of Gulabi Meenakari (Min. of Textile), Wood Craft, Tool Kit Of Metal Repogy (Min. of Textile), Public Place Seating Chair, Tool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections