Tender for Stator Rewinding, Spare of Bitzer Make Screw Compressor M...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stator Rewinding, Spare of Bitzer Make Screw Compressor Model Type 4H-15.2Y-40P., Piston & Ring, Spa, Qty: 25 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6345541 | Ref ID: 122040450).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Stator Rewinding, Spare of Bitzer Make Screw Compressor Model Type 4H-15.2Y-40P., Piston & Ring, Spa, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122040450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6345541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STATOR REWINDING, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P., PISTON & RING, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P, GAS KIT SET, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P, SOFT POLICING, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P, BUSH, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P, OIL (BSE 32), SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P, GAS R134, SPARE OF BITZER MAKE SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL TYPE 4H-15.2Y-40P
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 14-06-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections