Tender for Stator Engine Generator, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stator Engine Generator, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555569 | Ref ID: 141922588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59521.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Stator Engine Generator, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141922588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59521

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STATOR REAR AXLE LH
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Stator Engine Generator
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 9:25 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59521
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes as per IS 2494, ECG Bulb Electrode, Vacuum Oven, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Surgical Sutures Searched String: MATERIAL TUBE REPAIR Polyurethane Tube, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Fusion Tube, Fitness Tube, Suction Tube, Wooden Podium, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Resistance Tube, Endotracheal Tub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections