Tender for Stator Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stator Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930040 | Ref ID: 147448334).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Stator Assy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147448334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STATOR ASSY
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Stator Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Shaker Incubator, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections