Tender for Statlock PICC plus device dressing changing kit, Qty: 150...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Statlock PICC plus device dressing changing kit, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453414 | Ref ID: 123395581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21557.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Haematology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Haematology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Statlock PICC plus device dressing changing kit, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123395581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21557

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: Haematology Consumables, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Statlock PICC plus device dressing changing kit
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 26-07-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21557
BOQ Title: HAEMATOLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Haematology Analyzer Reagents, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Consumabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections