Tender for Statistical software SPSS plus Microsoft Office 2021, Qty...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Statistical software SPSS plus Microsoft Office 2021, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889994 | Ref ID: 132027393).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Bass Guitar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Bass Guitar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Statistical software SPSS plus Microsoft Office 2021, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132027393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per specification
BOQ Title: Electric Bass Guitar
Item Title: Statistical software SPSS plus Microsoft Office 2021
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-12-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Air Curtain, Electronic Milk Analyser and adulteration detection equipment, Electronic Hooter, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Electronic Lectern, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Electronic Theodolite, Air Walker / Stroller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections