Tender for Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing Shop

The GURU GHASIDAS VISHWAVIDYALAYA, BILASPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing Shop in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GGVB_828727_1 | Ref ID: 135455639). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photostat services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photostat services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing Shop

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135455639

Notice Ref. No.: 33/Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing Shop

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing Shop at GGV Bilaspur C.G.
Category: Photostat services
Organisation Chain: Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Bilaspur||Store Office- GGVB
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Photostat services
Sub Category: Stationery Photocopy and Computer Printing
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections