Tender for Stationery, Photocopy and Binding Services at Nit Waranga...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), WARANGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stationery, Photocopy and Binding Services at Nit Warangal Campus in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITW_876517_1 | Ref ID: 125946462).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renting out / Licensing out category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renting out / Licensing out Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Stationery, Photocopy and Binding Services at Nit Warangal Campus

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125946462

Notice Ref. No.: NITW/PS44/ XeroxShop/DeanSW/2025-26/2/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Rent of Shop Block for Stationery, Photocopy and Binding Services at NIT Warangal Campus
Category: Renting out / Licensing out
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Warangal||Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Renting out / Licensing out
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections