Tender for Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compart...

The COLLECTORATE JEHANABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compartment etc., Group-D. Forms, Envelope Printing etc. & Group-F. Videography/Lapel Card/Computer/Printer, Equipment etc.) in Jehanabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125215779).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compartment etc., Group-D. Forms, Envelope Printing etc. & Group-F. Videography/Lapel Card/Computer/Printer, Equipment etc.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compartment etc., Group-D. Forms, Envelope Printing etc. & Group-F. Videography/Lapel Card/Computer/Printer, Equipment etc.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compartment etc., Group-D. Forms, Envelope Printing etc. & Group-F. Videography/Lapel Card/Computer/Printer, Equipment etc.)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125215779

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Stationery, Balloting, Counting Material & Voting Compartment etc., Group-D. Forms, Envelope Printing etc. & Group-F. Videography/Lapel Card/Computer/Printer, Equipment etc.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections