Tender for Static Structure, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Static Structure, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250635 | Ref ID: 119454234).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of 15 kVA Solar System, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of 15 kVA Solar System, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Static Structure, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119454234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Static Structure
Grade of materials according to HDGI, coating 70
micron thickness with wind speed 47 m/s as per IS
875
Structure Type - GI C-Channel, 2 mm Thickness
- GI Strut Purlin, 2 mm Thickness
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of 15 kVA Solar System, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)
Item Title: Static Structure
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 02-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of 15 kVA Solar System
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Online UPS (V2), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections