Tender for Static Bypass Switch Board Breaker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Static Bypass Switch Board Breaker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5635316 | Ref ID: 113026450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75954.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Central Ups, Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Central Ups, Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Static Bypass Switch Board Breaker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113026450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5635316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75954

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STATIC BYPASS SWITCH BOARD(BREAKER)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Central Ups, Online UPS (V2)
Item Title: Static Bypass Switch Board Breaker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-01-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75954
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CENTRAL UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Swing (Preschool Kit)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections