Tender for State Plan Raising of Manhole Chamber in Division 62 66 A...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for State Plan Raising of Manhole Chamber in Division 62 66 And67 in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KWA_829609_1 | Ref ID: 134083776). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1264651, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31616.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: State Plan Raising of Manhole Chamber in Division 62 66 And67

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134083776

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/8072/2022

Tender Value: ₹ 1264651

Tender EMD: ₹ 31616

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This work is for raising 45 numbers of manholes in div. 62 66 and 67.which is about 50 to 60 cm below the tarred road surface.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Kochi||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kochi)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 616
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 64, 651
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections