Tender for State Plan 2026 27 Koothattukulam, State Plan 2026 27 Ene...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for State Plan 2026 27 Koothattukulam, State Plan 2026 27 Energy Efficiency Improvement Optimisation of Electro Chemical Items Providing and Fixing Tank Level Monitoring System in Various Tanks under P H ... in Manjalloo, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KWA_864668_1 | Ref ID: 146768883). The estimated tender value is ₹ 410376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10259.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: State Plan 2026 27 Koothattukulam, State Plan 2026 27 Energy Efficiency Improvement Optimisation of Electro Chemical Items Providing and Fixing Tank Level Monitoring System in Various Tanks under P H ...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146768883

Notice Ref. No.: 18/2026-27/EE/PHDN/MVPA

Tender Value: ₹ 410376

Tender EMD: ₹ 10259

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 905

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

State Plan 2026 27 Koothattukulam, State Plan 2026 27 Energy Efficiency Improvement Optimisation of Electro Chemical Items Providing and Fixing Tank Level Monitoring System in Various Tanks under P H Section Koothattukulam and Allied Works General Electronics Work
State Plan 2026 27 Energy Efficiency Improvement Optimisation of Electro Chemical items Providing and fixing tank level monitoring system in various tanks under P H Section Koothattukulam and allied works General Electronics Work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Muvattupuzha||Executive Engineer (PH Division Muvattupuzha)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 259
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 10, 376
Tender Fee in ₹: 905

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections