Tender for State Plan 2025-26 - Providing Infrastructure to Accomoda...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for State Plan 2025-26 - Providing Infrastructure to Accomodate Scada Facility above Circle Office Palakkad in Connection with Amrut 24X7 in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KWA_833795_1 | Ref ID: 135151758). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2917466, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: State Plan 2025-26 - Providing Infrastructure to Accomodate Scada Facility above Circle Office Palakkad in Connection with Amrut 24X7

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135151758

Notice Ref. No.: 79/2025-26/EE/PH/PKD

Tender Value: ₹ 2917466

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The estimate is revised and prepared with incorporating lead above 2nd floor for providing infrastructure to accomodate SCADA facility above PH Circle Office in connection with AMRUt 24x7 and other automation works.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Northern Region (Kozhikkode)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Palakkad)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Palakkad)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 17, 466
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections