Tender for State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur Supply and Installati...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur Supply and Installation Work of Air Conditioning (Ductable) in the Second Floor of Deposit Work in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T0071 | Ref ID: 126557296).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur Supply and Installation Work of Air Conditioning (Ductable) in the Second Floor of Deposit Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur Supply and Installation Work of Air Conditioning (Ductable) in the Second Floor of Deposit Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur Supply and Installation Work of Air Conditioning (Ductable) in the Second Floor of Deposit Work

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126557296

Notice Ref. No.: T0071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

State Forensic Lab Tikrapara Raipur supply and installation work of air conditioning (ductable) in the second floor of Deposit Work
Class of Contractor :URS-D
Time Allowed For Month-Day :02-00
NIT Nos :7
PAC(In Lacs) :9.11
NIT Upload Date :06/10/2025
Last Date to Apply for Tender Form :14/10/2025
Date of Opening of Tender Form :13/10/2025
Concerned Division : E/M Division Raipur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections