Tender for Starters for Fluorescent Lamps, Qty: 15000

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Starters for Fluorescent Lamps, Qty: 15000 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6526624 | Ref ID: 124220605).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Starters for Fluorescent Lamps, Qty: 15000

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124220605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6526624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STARTERS FOR FLUORESCENT LAMPS
Quantity Required: 15000
Start Date: 09-08-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), Infrared Lamp For Panchakarma, Submersible Pump Starters (M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections